" />
Published On: Tue, Apr 11th, 2017

Bolingbrook 2017 Consolidated General Election Results

RaceCandidateVotesPercentage
Village PresidentRoger Claar (BFP)6,14250.25%
Village PresidentJacqueline Traynere (BUP)6,07049.75%
ClerkJaime Olson (BUP)6,02850.10%
ClerkCarol Penning (BFP)6,00449.90%
TrusteeMichael Lawler (BFP)5,64017.19%
TrusteeMaria Zarate (BFP)5,58817.03%%
TrusteeRobert Jaskiewicz (BUP)5,50816.79%
TrusteeTerri Ransom (BUP)5,50416.78%
TrusteeSheldon Watts (BFP)5,34116.28%
TrusteeMary De Parsons (BUP)5,22815.93%

 

About the Author

Bolingbrook 2017 Consolidated General Election Results